2018 Scholarship Recipients

Barbara Miller Meeker Art
Madeline Bogathy

Bill and Sue Modrak Scholarship
Carley Acker
Ashley Bellamy
Issac Cutts
Kyle Dutko
Alicia Frazier
Emma Ibarra
Mark Knox
Kayleigh Kreis
Celeste Lang
MariaAna Moreno
Dillion O'Nail
Liz Pounds
Cora Sakal
Dakota Savage
Valerie Soy
Allison Treba
Megan Wilson

Bill and Sue Modrak Scholarship recipients

Cara Spicer Scholarship
Jeremiah Brooks
Akai Coggain
Kenesha Dixon
Tiara Garrett
MJackson Goodman
Zipporah Kulage
Jada Slay
Destiny Walton

Cenifax/Dr. John Maniotes Scholarship
Sara Klompmaker
Allessondra Rosentrator

Cenifax/Dr. John Maniotes Scholarship recipients

Continuity of Care Scholarship
Rukhma Jahangir

Demetrius Tirrell Williford Scholarship
Joshua Phillips

Demetrius Tirrell Williford Scholarship recipient Joshua Phillips

Fred & Louise Latshaw Scholarship
Edwinna Ergee
Suhjey Guiterrez

George and Harriet Korellis Roofing Scholarship
Hannah Bailey
Alexandria Christensen
Michael Christensen
Hannah Fionda
Danielle Morang
Haley Slavis
McKade Schuldt
Elizabeth Swets

George and Harriet Korellis Roofing Scholarship recipients

Good Teachers Count Scholarship
Juanna Nelson

Hammond Common Council Scholarship
Justice Winfrey
Matthew Bandy
Chloe Barnes
Ciara Bolden
Alana Boykin
Abel Cervantes
Aislinn Gonzalez
Autumn McCartney
Brooklynn Mejia
Erika Patino
Iris Ramirez
Khaliysia Sykes
Jaqueline Vega
Miriam Villagomez
Christina Villanueva (Garcia)

Hanover Central Scholarship
Ryan Bourell
Carrie Cauvanaugh
James DeLange
Angela Gonzalez
Lauren Holden
Joseph Jackson

Herbert Elser Memorial Scholarship
Dejanai Edwards

Hebert Kocher Scholarship
Alexander Hernandez
Lauren Holden

IBEW Local Union #697 Memorial Scholarship
Emily Alger
Phoebe Alger
Lauren Austgen
Nick Bremer
Rachel Bremer
Kayla Ericksen
Lauren Feder
Isaiah Huppenthal
Shelby Korreck
Riley Miller
Logan Mohrs
Madisen Nomanson
Zachary Petraitis
Faith Marie Poland
Emma Poxon
Hannah Price
Jenai Richards
Taylor Ryckman
Charles Shields III
Steven Shields
Phillip Shikany
Tessa Whitson
Dana Wilber
Savanna Wright
Taylor Zea

John W. Anderson Foundation Scholarship
Christopher Bower

John W. Anderson Foundation Scholarship recipient Christopher Bower

John T. Scully Medical Scholarship

Joseph Morrow Urban League Scholarship
Roderick Crawford
Joylene Spence

June Pangburn Scholarship
Megan Zakutansky

June Pangburn Scholarship recipient Megan Zakutansky

Kathy Lynn Hooks Memorial Scholarship
Gabriel Fragoso

Lake County Athletics Officials Association Scholarship
Caitlin Darrell
Douglas Filipek
Hailey Herbert
Jacob Kintzele
Kari LaFreniere
Sierra LaFreniere
Jordan Nikkel
Francesca Turturillo
Ben Waisonora

Lake County Bar Association

Lake County Fish & Game Scholarship
Abbey Forbes
Kaitlyn Moore
Jacob Quasney
Kevin Zaragoza

Legends Scholarship

Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship
Giselle Flores
Khavand Peddi
Michael Quintero
Laura Reid
Langston Stalling
Emily Zanolla

Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship recipients

Mardie Tuttle Thrive Scholarship
Christina Berg

Mardie Tuttle Thrive Scholarship recipient Christina Berg

Mary Francis Textbook Scholarship

Nancy Pinnick Scholarship
Isabella Storey

Norah Salt Scholarship
Anthony Summerville

Norah Salt Scholarship recipient Anthony Summerville

O'Shea Patrick McCarthy Scholarship
Robert Asztalos

O'Shea Patrick McCarthy Scholarship recipient Robert Asztalos

Patrick Lindsey Scholarship
Aaliyah Adams
Victoria Bacon
Chloe Garces

Patrick Lindsey Memorial Scholarship recipients

Peoples Bank
Zharia Dodson
Brenden Jones
Penelope Prokuski

Peoples Bank Scholarship recipients

Philippine Professionals Association Scholarship
John Bautista
Aira Moore
Ghenella Marie Salanio
Abigail Santos
Hayley Tang
Jillian Ylo

Philippine Professionals Association Scholarship recipients

Primich Scholarship
Aneri Patel
Katelyn Vinson

Primich Scholarship recipient

Robert E. Rainsberger Scholarship
Audrey Gacsy
Skylar Gomez

Robert E. Rainsberger PNW Scholarship
Hannah Weisemann

Robert E. Rainsberger PNW Scholarship recipient Hannah Weisemann

Roger Begnoche Scholarship
Charles Crayton II
Allen Evers

Roger Begnoche Scholarship recipients Allen Evers (left) and Charles Crayton

R.T. White Scholarship
Grace Iwachiw

Schrage Family Scholarship
Allesondra Rosentrater
Lauren Widelski

Schrage Family Scholarship recipients Allesondra Rosentrater and Lauren Widelski

Sengupta Family Scholarships
Rachel Eder
Joseph Jakubowicz

W. James Spicer Scholarship
Kelechi Green

W. James Spicer Scholarship recipient Kelechi Green

Webster Cornwell Scholarship
Carrie Cavanaugh
Samantha Garcia
Paige Kotecki
Rebecca Meyer

William Moran Law
Jana Banschbach